Pure Natural Kogic Acid Soap

Regular Price
$21.07
Sale Price
$21.07
Regular Price
$27.30
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Product Description

Kojic Acid Soap is a highly effective lightening agent for skin. It was originally discovered in Japan due to its beneficial effect in treating skin pigmentation. It can fade dark spots and discoloration of the skin due to acne, freckles, age, and sun damaged skin. This lightening agent is a by-product of the production of Koji, or Malted Rice, used in the manufacture of Japanese rice wine. It is commonly used in the cosmetics industry for its superior whitening effects. Kojic acid is also very beneficial in treating acne, dark spots, discoloration of the skin, and other skin pigmentation issues. This original brand is now available in a new packaging for Kogie san.

.

Product Description

Kojic Acid Soap is a highly effective lightening agent for skin. It was originally discovered in Japan due to its beneficial effect in treating skin pigmentation. It can fade dark spots and discoloration of the skin due to acne, freckles, age, and sun damaged skin. This lightening agent is a by-product of the production of Koji, or Malted Rice, used in the manufacture of Japanese rice wine. It is commonly used in the cosmetics industry for its superior whitening effects. Kojic acid is also very beneficial in treating acne, dark spots, discoloration of the skin, and other skin pigmentation issues. This original brand is now available in a new packaging for Kogie san.

.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Signup for our newsletter to stay up to date on sales and events.

*By completing this form you're signing up to receive our emails and can unsubscribe at any time